Exceptional discounts + free OBD2 extension + free delivery  

❄️ Flash Sales - Only 17 hours 44 minutes and 25 seconds left to go! ❄️

Legal notice

Identification and publication

Publisher

This site is published by SAS ALP Distribution, Simplified joint stock company registered in the Dijon Trade and Companies Register under number 89462400600017 whose registered office is at 59 avenue Roland Carraz - 21300 CHENOVE, France.

Contact by e-mail : info@icarsofteurope.com


Director of the publication: Alice BERTON

 

Host

This site was created by SAS WiziShop, an e-commerce specialist. The company is registered in Nice under the RCS 503 594 525 number and its head office is located at 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice, France.

WiziShop (https://www.wizishop.fr) is an innovative e-commerce solution for creating a professional online shop.


Intellectual property


The graphic charter of the site has been created by Wizishop.

All the graphic elements, the structure and more generally the content of the site icarsofteurope.com are protected by copyright, trademark law and the law of drawings and models.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a right of private, personal and non-transferable use.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a setting outside icarsofteurope.com or the insertion of a page belonging to icarsofteurope.com in the page of another site is prohibited.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site partly or fully is prohibited without the written consent of icarsofteurope.com and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are published on icarsofteurope.com can be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are mentioned and that no commercial use is made.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement engaging the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.


Collection and use of personal data


The collection of personal data for the services offered by the icarsofteurope.com site, as well as their treatment, are carried out in compliance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended and its decrees of application.

The collection of personal data concerning users of the site icarsofteurope.com has for main purposes the identification of users for the provision of services and benefits offered on the site.

The data collected are never transmitted to third parties unless the client has given his prior consent, provided that the third parties are clearly committed to respecting all the provisions of the amended Law of 6 January 1978.

In application of the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right of opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him.

At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting icarsofteurope.com.

The site visitors are informed that for the purposes of navigation on the site icarsofteurope.com,icarsofteurope.com may resort to the automatic collection of some information about users using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by icarsofteurope.com, he can refuse the activation of cookies through the options proposed by his browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates the cookies in his browser, some services offered on the icarsofteurope.com website may not be accessible.

 

These legal notice, privacy policy and terms of use were last updated on 22/07/2021.

I don't have an account,
I want to subscribe

error check_circle
error check_circle remove_red_eye
error check_circle remove_red_eye

I already have an account